NCMEA Board

EXECUTIVE OFFICERS

President:
Carol Earnhardt
[email protected]
President-Elect:
Johnathan Hamiel
[email protected]
Member-at-Large:
Lillie Allmond Harris
[email protected]
Immediate Past President:
Jazzmone Sutton
[email protected]
Recording Secretary:
Ruth Petersen
[email protected]
Member-at-Large:
Quincy Lundy
[email protected]

SECTION CHAIRS

Band:
Jason Barclift
[email protected]
High School Choral: 
Bethany Jennings
[email protected]
Middle School Choral: 
Aaron Lafreniere
[email protected]
Band Section Delegate:
Alyssa Montgomery
[email protected]
Higher Education:
Brett Nolker
[email protected]
Orchestra:
Donny Walter
[email protected]
Collegiate NAfME: 
Molly Griffin
[email protected]
Jazz Education: 
Josh Cvijanovic
[email protected]
Orchestra Section Delegate:
Corrie Franklin
[email protected]
Elementary: 
Dee Yoder
[email protected]
Jazz Section Delegate:
David Lail
[email protected]

DISTRICT PRESIDENTS

District 1: 
Dawn Rockwell
[email protected]
District 2: 
Jeffrey Danielson
[email protected]
District 3: 
Tonya Suggs
[email protected]
District 4: 
Tyler Harper
[email protected]
District 5: 
Tonya Allison
[email protected]
District 6: 
Alice Pounders
[email protected]
District 7: 
Jonathan Chesson
[email protected]
District 8: 
James Phillips
[email protected]
 

STANDING COMMITTEE CHAIRS

Advocacy: 
James Daugherty
[email protected]
Finance: 
Jazzmone Sutton
[email protected]
Publications: 
Kim Justen
[email protected]
Constitution: 
Maribeth Yoder-White
[email protected]
Membership: 
Johnathan Hamiel
[email protected]

COMMISSION & COMMITTEE CHAIRS

Exceptional Children & General Music: 
Rue S. Lee-Holmes
[email protected]
Conference Chair: 
Barbara Geer
[email protected]
Technology Chair: 
Howard Ledford
[email protected]
Assistant Conference Chair: 
Adam Joiner
[email protected]
NCMEA Webmaster: 
Mark Healy
[email protected]
Mentoring: 
Windy B. Fullagar
[email protected]
Research: 
Tim Nowak
[email protected]
Tri-M: 
Jennifer Wells
[email protected]
Multi-Cultural Awareness: 
*OPEN*
[email protected]
Retired Membership: 
Libby Brown
[email protected]
Young Professionals: 
Lisa Qualls   
[email protected]
Music In Our Schools Month: 
Angela Mangum
[email protected]
Student Activities: 
Johnathan Hamiel
[email protected]
Music Program Leaders:
Andrew Craft
[email protected]
Teacher Education: 
Jose Rivera
[email protected]

AWARD, GRANTS & SCHOLARSHIP CHAIRS

Awards: 
*TBD*
[email protected]
Summer Professional Development Grant: 
Jose Rivera
[email protected]
Mini Grant:
Jazzmone Sutton
[email protected]

Scholarships:
*TBD*
[email protected]

EX-OFFICIO MEMBERS

Collegiate NAfME Advisor: 
Lisa Runner
[email protected]
Executive Director:  
Pat Hall
[email protected]
Music Industry Representative: 
*OPEN*
[email protected]a.net
Editor: 
Kim Justen
[email protected]
Historian: 
Dr. John Henry, Jr.   
[email protected]
Representative from the State Department of Public Instruction:  
Brandon Roeder
[email protected]

NCMEA OFFICE

NCMEA Executive Director:
Pat Hall
[email protected]
883-C Washington Street
Raleigh, NC 27605
919-424-7008
Website: www.ncmea.net